Results

2020 International Marblehead Class Australian Championship

 

Results last updated 21:08 22Feb (AEST)
PosName/ClubSail No.
/Design
NettTotalR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16
1
WALLIS, Sean
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 135
GRUNGE
41.077.01.0
C-1
1.0
A-1
(15.0)
A-DNF
4.0
A-4
5.0
A-5
(10.0)
A-10
(11.0)
A-11
4.0
A-4
9.0
A-9
7.0
A-7
2.0
A-2
1.0
A-1
1.0
A-1
1.0
A-1
4.0
A-4
1.0
A-1
2
MCDOWALL, Lincoln
ALBERT PARK MYC (VIC)
AUS 97
F 6
46.070.02.0
C-2
(6.0)
A-6
2.0
A-2
3.0
A-3
2.0
A-2
2.0
A-2
(12.0)
A-12
5.0
A-5
4.0
A-4
(6.0)
A-6
3.0
A-3
5.0
A-5
6.0
A-6
6.0
A-6
3.0
A-3
3.0
A-3
3
FLEMING, Scott
PATTERSON LAKES RMYC (VIC)
AUS 67
RED ANT F6
48.078.04.0
C-4
2.0
A-2
(10.0)
A-10
1.0
A-1
3.0
A-3
1.0
A-1
1.0
A-1
8.0
A-8
(10.0)
A-10
2.0
A-2
8.0
A-8
4.0
A-4
3.0
A-3
(10.0)
A-10
1.0
A-1
10.0
A-10
4
ROBB, Kirwan
ALBERT PARK MYC (VIC)
AUS 94
GRUNGE
55.098.06.0
C-6
(14.0)
B-5
(20.0)
B-10
5.0
A-5
7.0
A-7
3.0
A-3
5.0
A-5
1.0
A-1
1.0
A-1
5.0
A-5
1.0
A-1
8.0
A-8
7.0
A-7
4.0
A-4
2.0
A-2
(9.0)
A-9
5
CONDIE, Scott
KOGARAH BAY RYC (NSW)
AUS 6
GRUNGE
60.096.02.0
A-2
(12.0)
A-12
5.0
A-5
2.0
A-2
1.0
A-1
6.0
A-6
3.0
A-3
9.0
A-9
8.0
A-8
(11.0)
A-11
7.0
A-7
3.0
A-3
5.0
A-5
7.0
A-7
(13.0)
A-13
2.0
A-2
6
MITCHELL, Scott
ADELAIDE RCYRC (SA)
AUS 52
RED ANT F6
79.0115.01.0
A-1
5.0
A-5
8.0
A-8
8.0
A-8
4.0
A-4
8.0
A-8
6.0
A-6
3.0
A-3
7.0
A-7
(10.0)
A-10
(13.0)
A-13
6.0
A-6
9.0
A-9
(13.0)
A-13
8.0
A-8
6.0
A-6
7
REID, Andrew
ALBERT PARK MYC (VIC)
AUS 74
GRUNGE
92.0130.02.0
B-2
7.0
A-7
1.0
A-1
7.0
A-7
(12.0)
A-12
(13.0)
A-13
10.0
A-10
(13.0)
A-13
11.0
A-11
1.0
A-1
5.0
A-5
9.0
A-9
12.0
A-12
9.0
A-9
10.0
A-10
8.0
A-8
8
TORPY, Greg
WYNNUM MANLY RMYC (QLD)
AUS 25
NOITRAM
109.0169.07.0
C-7
3.0
A-3
9.0
A-9
10.0
A-10
(14.0)
A-14
11.0
A-11
4.0
A-4
7.0
A-7
13.0
A-13
(21.0)
B-11
(25.0)
B-DNF
11.0
A-11
11.0
A-11
5.0
A-5
11.0
A-11
7.0
A-7
9
LITTLEDYKE, Paul
ADELAIDE RCYRC (SA)
AUS 77
INDIE
109.0159.06.0
A-6
(15.0)
B-6
3.0
A-3
6.0
A-6
6.0
A-6
9.0
A-9
7.0
A-7
14.0
A-14
6.0
A-6
9.0
A-9
11.0
A-11
(15.0)
B-5
(20.0)
B-10
15.0
B-5
5.0
A-5
12.0
A-12
10
JOYCE, Ray (M)
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 53
GRUNGE
112.0170.01.0
B-1
10.0
A-10
7.0
A-7
13.0
A-13
15.0
B-5
(24.0)
B-14
9.0
A-9
2.0
A-2
14.0
A-14
(17.0)
B-7
(17.0)
B-7
7.0
A-7
4.0
A-4
3.0
A-3
12.0
A-12
15.0
B-5
11
DAWSON, Glenn
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 76
INDIE
122.0203.08.0
C-8
(34.0)
C-DNF
19.0
B-9
15.0
B-5
8.0
A-8
4.0
A-4
2.0
A-2
10.0
A-10
5.0
A-5
14.0
A-14
(22.0)
B-12
(25.0)
C-5
2.0
A-2
8.0
A-8
14.0
A-14
13.0
A-13
12
SEDGMEN, Stephen
BALLINA RYC (ACT)
AUS 21
124.0188.05.0
C-5
13.0
A-13
(18.0)
B-8
(21.0)
B-11
11.0
A-11
15.0
B-5
(25.0)
B-DNS
12.0
A-12
3.0
A-3
3.0
A-3
12.0
A-12
17.0
B-7
8.0
A-8
2.0
A-2
9.0
A-9
14.0
A-14
13
HAKUI, Mao
ALBERT PARK MYC (JPN)
AUS 78
F5 RED ANT
125.0187.07.0
B-7
19.0
B-10
6.0
A-6
11.0
A-11
17.0
B-7
(20.0)
B-10
16.0
B-6
6.0
A-6
2.0
A-2
4.0
A-4
6.0
A-6
2.0
A-2
14.0
A-14
(21.0)
B-11
15.0
B-5
(21.0)
B-11
14
OSBORN, Brett
ADELAIDE RCYRC (SA)
AUS 79
INDIE
129.0178.04.0
B-4
8.0
A-8
11.0
A-11
12.0
A-12
10.0
A-10
12.0
A-12
14.0
A-14
(15.0)
B-5
(19.0)
B-9
13.0
A-13
9.0
A-9
(15.0)
A-DNF
10.0
A-10
14.0
A-14
7.0
A-7
5.0
A-5
15
THOMAS, David (GM)
ALBERT PARK MYC (VIC)
AUS 88
F 6
166.0229.03.0
C-3
4.0
A-4
4.0
A-4
14.0
A-14
(19.0)
B-9
(23.0)
B-13
(21.0)
B-11
17.0
B-7
15.0
B-5
19.0
B-9
19.0
B-9
16.0
B-6
16.0
B-6
12.0
A-12
16.0
B-6
11.0
A-11
16
EDWARDS, Grant
ADELAIDE RCYRC (SA)
AUS 09
INDIE
172.0239.05.0
B-5
18.0
B-9
(21.0)
B-11
19.0
B-9
(24.0)
B-14
16.0
B-6
15.0
B-5
(22.0)
B-12
16.0
B-6
8.0
A-8
4.0
A-4
10.0
A-10
13.0
A-13
11.0
A-11
20.0
B-10
17.0
B-7
17
COLE-COOK, John (M)
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 12
SCALPEL
187.0289.03.0
B-3
9.0
A-9
15.0
A-DNF
9.0
A-9
13.0
A-13
5.0
A-5
13.0
A-13
18.0
B-8
(34.0)
B-DSQ
18.0
B-8
10.0
A-10
15.0
A-DNS
25.0
B-DNC
(34.0)
C-DNC
(34.0)
C-DNC
34.0
C-DNC
18
KEAVY, Wayne
KOGARAH BAY RYC (NSW)
AUS 36
DREADNOUGHT
199.0269.09.0
B-9
17.0
B-8
17.0
B-7
20.0
B-10
20.0
B-10
7.0
A-7
8.0
A-8
11.0
A-11
(22.0)
B-12
(23.0)
B-13
(25.0)
C-5
18.0
B-8
18.0
B-8
20.0
B-10
18.0
B-8
16.0
B-6
19
BLACKWOOD, Lisa
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 35
F5
202.0291.012.0
C-DNS
(34.0)
C-DNF
16.0
B-6
17.0
B-7
18.0
B-8
21.0
B-11
(25.0)
C-5
21.0
B-11
23.0
B-13
(30.0)
C-10
14.0
A-14
12.0
A-12
21.0
B-11
17.0
B-7
6.0
A-6
4.0
A-4
20
NOWAK, Rob
ALBERT PARK MYC (VIC)
AUS 17
INDIE
203.0278.04.0
A-4
16.0
B-7
15.0
B-5
16.0
B-6
9.0
A-9
14.0
A-14
18.0
B-8
16.0
B-6
21.0
B-11
(26.0)
C-6
(26.0)
C-6
20.0
B-10
(23.0)
B-13
18.0
B-8
17.0
B-7
19.0
B-9
21
STEWART, Kyle
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 75
INDIE
239.0319.06.0
B-6
20.0
B-11
24.0
B-14
22.0
B-12
(25.0)
C-5
22.0
B-12
(30.0)
C-10
(25.0)
C-5
12.0
A-12
16.0
B-6
21.0
B-11
19.0
B-9
15.0
B-5
16.0
B-6
22.0
B-12
24.0
B-14
22
WEIZMAN, Daniel
NORTHERN MARINERS
AUS 46
PRIME NUMBER
248.0344.03.0
A-3
11.0
A-11
23.0
B-13
(28.0)
C-8
16.0
B-6
19.0
B-9
22.0
B-12
19.0
B-9
18.0
B-8
22.0
B-12
28.0
C-8
(34.0)
C-DNF
19.0
B-9
24.0
B-14
24.0
B-14
(34.0)
C-DNC
23
MARSHALL, Rod
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 81
MANTRA2
253.0338.08.0
B-8
21.0
B-12
26.0
C-6
(27.0)
C-7
(27.0)
C-7
(31.0)
C-11
26.0
C-6
27.0
C-7
20.0
B-10
12.0
A-12
15.0
B-5
22.0
B-12
17.0
B-7
22.0
B-12
19.0
B-9
18.0
B-8
24
HORIUCHI, Koichi
ALBERT PARK MYC (JPN)
AUS 90
RED ANT F6
281.0380.05.0
A-5
22.0
B-13
12.0
A-12
23.0
B-13
(34.0)
C-DNS
18.0
B-8
20.0
B-10
25.0
B-DNF
25.0
C-5
(34.0)
C-DNF
27.0
C-7
27.0
C-7
28.0
C-8
(31.0)
C-11
29.0
C-9
20.0
B-10
25
DOWSETT, Ian (M)
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN RYC (SA)
AUS 62
INDIE
284.0378.012.0
A-DNF
23.0
C-5
(29.0)
C-9
29.0
C-9
(34.0)
C-DNF
27.0
C-7
19.0
B-9
20.0
B-10
17.0
B-7
15.0
B-5
16.0
B-6
23.0
B-13
27.0
C-7
29.0
C-9
(31.0)
C-11
27.0
C-7
26
WARDROP, Andrew (M)
RISDON BROOK RYC (TAS)
AUS 174
INDIE
301.0396.012.0
A-DNF
27.0
C-9
22.0
B-12
(34.0)
C-DNC
22.0
B-12
17.0
B-7
17.0
B-7
25.0
B-DNF
27.0
C-7
24.0
B-14
(30.0)
C-10
26.0
C-6
(31.0)
C-11
27.0
C-7
27.0
C-7
28.0
C-8
27
GOLD, Alan (GM)
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN RYC (SA)
AUS 05
F - 6
301.0394.012.0
C-DNF
(30.0)
C-12
27.0
C-7
18.0
B-8
21.0
B-11
25.0
C-5
23.0
B-13
(33.0)
C-13
28.0
C-8
29.0
C-9
29.0
C-9
(30.0)
C-10
26.0
C-6
19.0
B-9
21.0
B-11
23.0
B-13
28
BESSELL, Alan (M)
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN RYC (SA)
AUS 27
STARKERS 3
309.0407.012.0
A-DNF
25.0
C-7
30.0
C-10
24.0
B-14
(34.0)
C-DNF
(33.0)
C-13
(31.0)
C-11
28.0
C-8
29.0
C-9
25.0
C-5
18.0
B-8
21.0
B-11
22.0
B-12
23.0
B-13
30.0
C-10
22.0
B-12
29
ODONNELL, Patrick
NORTHERN MARINERS (NSW)
AUS 86
QUARK
326.0422.011.0
B-11
26.0
C-8
25.0
C-5
30.0
C-10
29.0
C-9
(32.0)
C-12
29.0
C-9
(32.0)
C-12
26.0
C-6
20.0
B-10
20.0
B-10
25.0
B-DNS
30.0
C-10
30.0
C-10
(32.0)
C-12
25.0
C-5
30
DAVIS, Cliff
CHAMPION LAKES (WA)
AUS 47
BOOGIE
327.0416.09.0
C-9
28.0
C-10
28.0
C-8
25.0
C-5
26.0
C-6
26.0
C-6
28.0
C-8
26.0
C-6
(30.0)
C-10
27.0
C-7
23.0
B-13
(29.0)
C-9
25.0
C-5
28.0
C-8
28.0
C-8
(30.0)
C-10
31
ROBERTS, Denton (M)
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 71
INDIE
350.0450.07.0
A-7
24.0
C-6
31.0
C-11
(34.0)
C-DNC
23.0
B-13
30.0
C-10
(33.0)
C-13
31.0
C-11
(33.0)
C-13
32.0
C-12
31.0
C-11
32.0
C-12
29.0
C-9
26.0
C-6
25.0
C-5
29.0
C-9
32
FISHER, Trevor
LAKE SAMSONVALE WATER SPORTS ASSOCIATION (QLD)
AUS 29
MANTRA
350.0447.012.0
A-DNF
29.0
C-11
(32.0)
C-12
26.0
C-6
30.0
C-10
28.0
C-8
27.0
C-7
30.0
C-10
(32.0)
C-12
31.0
C-11
(33.0)
C-13
28.0
C-8
32.0
C-12
25.0
C-5
26.0
C-6
26.0
C-6
33
ELLIS, Simon
PERTH RSC (WA)
AUS 89
RED ANT 4
371.0473.010.0
B-10
31.0
C-13
(34.0)
C-DNF
(34.0)
C-DNF
28.0
C-8
29.0
C-9
32.0
C-12
29.0
C-9
31.0
C-11
28.0
C-8
32.0
C-12
31.0
C-11
33.0
C-13
(34.0)
C-DNF
23.0
B-13
34.0
C-DNS

(M) Master, (GM) Grand Master